About

Rukhillo Kodirov, CRM | AI Automation Specialist in Dubai

Six years in customer experience, CRM and operations. The last two building AI automation with a quality gate and a human in the loop.

Biography

Who Rukhillo Kodirov is.

Rukhillo Kodirov is a CRM | AI Automation Specialist based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates. He has spent six years in customer experience, CRM and operations, and the last two building AI automation for customer teams. He works in English, Russian, Persian, Turkish and Korean.

Since March 2025 he has been a senior quality assurance and CRM specialist (AI automation) at a UAE on-demand services company in Dubai. There he built the classification and routing that handles 100–200 Slack messages a day and cut manual handling from 2 hours to 20 minutes per agent per day. He also runs multi-channel campaigns on Email, WhatsApp and Push through HubSpot and Zapier (+21% engagement), keeps VIP retention at 95%, and holds 89% CSAT across 60 tickets a day.

He studied business administration and management at the Ulsan National Institute of Science and Technology (UNIST) in South Korea, then moved into the customer side of business: first as a customer relations officer at a premium hotel in Seoul, then as a client advisor at a global sportswear brand's store in South Korea. Both jobs taught him what customers write when something goes wrong and how many hours a team loses to sorting, tagging and chasing. In Dubai he started replacing those hours with workflows.

His work spans CRM automation, AI automation, lifecycle and marketing operations, revenue operations and CX operations. The fastest way to reach him is by email, with the problem described in two lines.

Timeline

Four stops, one result each.

Employers stay unnamed on this site. The results are the point.

  1. 2016 – 2020

    Student, Bachelor of Business Administration and Management

    UNIST, South Korea

    A business degree earned in Korea, and the working Korean that came with it.

  2. 2020 – 2022

    Customer relations officer

    A premium hotel in Seoul

    Ran guest feedback surveys and lifted service scores by 10%.

  3. 2022 – 2025

    Client advisor

    A global sportswear brand's store in South Korea

    Events and social campaigns gave +20% engagement, assortment analysis +15% revenue, placement and recommendations +13% store sales, and a new inventory system cut stockouts by 30%.

  4. 2025 – now

    Senior quality assurance and CRM specialist (AI automation)

    A UAE on-demand services company, Dubai

    Agent handling time from 2 hours to 20 minutes a day, escalation resolution time down 25%, 95% VIP retention. Top Performer of the Month twice.

Numbers

The numbers behind the biography.

2h → 20mmanual handling / agent / day
100–200messages routed daily
+21%campaign engagement
95%VIP retention
89%CSAT across 60 tickets a day
−25%escalation resolution time
Tools and languages

What he works in, and how he speaks.

Tools

  • HubSpotCRM, tickets, dashboards
  • Zapierautomation
  • n8nworkflows
  • Slackteam inbox
  • WhatsApp Businesscustomer messaging
  • Claude CodeAI judgement
  • ChatGPT and Codexdrafting and code
  • SalesforceCRM
  • Monday CRMCRM
  • Asanawork tracking
  • Power BIworking knowledge
  • JavaScript and Node.jsglue code

Languages

  • Englishfluent
  • Russiannative
  • Persiannative
  • Turkishfluent
  • Koreanprofessional working
Side projects

What he builds on his own time.

Content

A 9-agent content pipeline

Research, write, fact-check, QA and human approval, run for two brands. Nothing is published without a person signing it off.

App

Falaj, a personal finance app

Built by directing a 6-agent AI development team on Expo and React Native, with tests. Practice in briefing agents and checking their work.

Lifecycle

A 6-agent retention workflow

Churn-risk segments, win-back and VIP journeys, Email, WhatsApp and Push copy, and rule-checked scheduling in HubSpot and n8n.

FAQ

Quick answers about Rukhillo Kodirov.

Who is Rukhillo Kodirov?

Rukhillo Kodirov is a CRM | AI Automation Specialist based in Dubai with six years in customer experience, CRM and operations. He studied business administration at UNIST in South Korea and speaks English, Russian, Persian, Turkish and Korean.

What does Rukhillo Kodirov do?

Rukhillo Kodirov finds the hours a CX or CRM team loses to sorting, tagging and chasing, and replaces them with AI workflows that have a quality gate and a human review queue. In his current role that took manual handling from 2 hours to 20 minutes per agent per day.

Where is Rukhillo Kodirov based?

Rukhillo Kodirov is based in Dubai, United Arab Emirates, and has worked there since March 2025. Before that he worked in Seoul and elsewhere in South Korea.

What tools does Rukhillo Kodirov use?

Day to day he uses HubSpot, Zapier, n8n, Slack, WhatsApp Business and Claude Code. He also knows Salesforce, Monday CRM, Asana, ChatGPT, Codex, JavaScript and Node.js, and has working knowledge of Power BI.

What kind of work does Rukhillo Kodirov do?

CRM automation, AI automation, lifecycle and marketing operations, revenue operations and CX operations, all in customer-facing businesses: message classification and routing, quality gates with a human in the loop, campaign journeys, escalation ownership and dashboards.

How to contact Rukhillo Kodirov?

Email kodirovrukhillo@gmail.com with the problem in two lines, or message him on LinkedIn at https://www.linkedin.com/in/rukhillo-kodirov. He replies with what he would build and what it would change.

Have a team losing hours to manual work?

Send me the problem in two lines. I'll reply with what I'd build and what it would change.